OUR OFFFICE:

Ruko Kedoya Center B10, Jl. Raya Pejuangan No. 01, Kebon Jeruk, Jakarta Barat 11530

PT. SINARMITRA SOLUTIONS

Authorized Distributor Of:

TOYANI Video Wall & Digital Signage

JK Screen Projection

WORLD Screen Projection

Boxlight Mimio Projector

Dream Vision Projector

New Projector & New Screen

CF AUDIO

Okayo

CSL

PHONE

(021) 5321533 - 5321534 - 53652596 - 53652597 - 30186755/56 - 89551115

HOTLINE WA ONLY ( 08176600775 )

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2019 by PT. Sinar Mitra Solutions. All Rights Reserved.

  • Must use with TFC-1000S10D3
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 10km(6.2miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

 

SPEC

Standard
  • IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
Supported Frame Size
  • Standard Ethernet up to 10Kbytes
Network Media
  • 1000Base-T: Cat. 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m
  • 1000Base-LX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 10/125 µm, up to 10km
Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
Ports
  • 1 x 1000Base-T
  • 1 x 1000Base-LX (simplex SC-type)
Dip Switch
  • Fiber (forced/auto-negotation), LLR (enable/disable)
Transfer Rate
  • 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
Diagnostic LED
  • Per Unit: power
  • Per Port: link/activity
Power Adapter
  • 7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Power Consumption
  • 2.7 Watts (max)
Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
Weight
  • 354g (12.5oz)
Temperature
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
  • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
Humidity
  • Max. 90% (non-condensing)
Certification
  • CE, FCC
Model Name
  • TFC-1000S10D5
Media
  • SMF
Wavelength
  • TX: 1550nm
  • RX: 1310nm
Pout (dBm)
  • -9 ~ -3
Sensitivity
  • -21 ~ -3
Power
  • 12
Distance
  • 10m

TRENDNET FIBER TFC-1000S10D5

Rp9.994.000,00Price
TRENDNET FIBER