• Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet’s TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity

 

SPEC

Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ab (1000Base-T)
  • IEEE 802.3z (1000Base-SX)
  • IEEE 802.3x
Device Interface
  • 1 x Gigabit port
  • 1 x SC type fiber port
  • LED indicators
Network Media
  • 1000Base-TX: Cat.5e, 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP, up to 100 m
  • 1000Based-SX: 50/125μm multi-mode SC-Type fiber optic, up to 550 m
Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
Dip Switch
  • LLCF (enable & disable)
  • Fiber (forced/auto-negation)
Data Transfer Rate
  • Gigabit Ethernet: 2000 Mbps (full duplex)
Jumbo Frame
  • 9K bytes
Wavelength
  • 850 nm
Optical Output Power
  • Min: -9.5 dBm
  • Max: -4 dBm
Optical Input Power
  • Min. (Sensitivity): -18 dBm
  • Max: 0 dBm
Power Budget
  • 8.5 dBm
  • 550 m. (1800 ft.)
Power
  • Input: 100–240 V 50/60 Hz 0.2 A
  • Output: 5 V DC 1 A
  • Consumption: 3.44 Watts (max.)
Special Features
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) and built-in LLR (Link Lose Return)
  • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLCF, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Operating Temperature
  • 0 – 40°C (32 – 104°F)
Operating Humidity
  • Max. 90% non-condensing
Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm. (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
Weight
  • 354 g (12.5 oz.)
Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC
Warranty
  • 3 year limited

TRENDNET FIBER TFC-1000MSC

Rp1.501.000,00Price
TRENDNET FIBER

    OUR OFFFICE:

    Ruko Kedoya Center B10, Jl. Raya Pejuangan No. 01, Kebon Jeruk, Jakarta Barat 11530

    PT. SINARMITRA SOLUTIONS

    Authorized Distributor Of:

    TOYANI Video Wall & Digital Signage

    JK Screen Projection

    WORLD Screen Projection

    Boxlight Mimio Projector

    Dream Vision Projector

    New Projector & New Screen

    CF AUDIO

    Okayo

    CSL

    PHONE

    (021) 5321533 - 5321534 - 53652596 - 53652597 - 30186755/56 - 89551115

    HOTLINE WA ONLY ( 08176600775 )

    • Black Facebook Icon
    • Black Instagram Icon

    © 2019 by PT. Sinar Mitra Solutions. All Rights Reserved.