4K60 4:4:4 HDMI and RS–232 Receiver over Ultra–Reach MM/SM Fiber Optic

  • Compact, plug & play HDMI optical reciever
  • Multi–mode or single–mode fiber
  • Video resolution — Up to 4K@60 (4:4:4)
  • Control extension
  • Up to 33km ultra–reach extension

 HDMI   |  4K/60 UHD (4:4:4) 

 

INPUTS

  • Fiber Optic: On LC connector(s)

OUTPUTS

  • HDMI: On a female HDMI connector

PORTS

  • RS-232: On a 3–pin terminal block connector
  • USB: On a female micro USB connector for firmware upgrade

VIDEO

  • Max Bandwidth: 18Gbps
  • Max Resolution: 4096x2160@60Hz 4K@60 (4:4:4)
  • Compliance: HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2

EXTENSION LINE

  • Optical Fiber: Multi–mode (MM) or single–mode (SM)
  • Optical Module: Kramer 10Gbps SFP+ IEEE 802.3ae compliant modules (MM is included)

MULTI-MODE LINE

  • Compliance: G.651.1 OFNR fiber
  • Max Reach over OM3 MM Fiber: 3km (1.8 miles)

SINGLE-MODE LINE

  • Compliance: G.652D OFNR fiber
  • Max Reach over OS1 SM Fiber: 33km (20.5 miles)

EXTENDED RS-232

  • Baud Rate: 300 to 115200

USER INTERFACE

  • Indicators: Source detection, sink detection, optical link and power LEDs
  • Controls: Reset button

POWER

  • Consumption: 380mA
  • Source: 12V DC, 2A

ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS

  • Operating Temperature: 0° to +40°C (32° to 104°F)
  • Storage Temperature: –40° to +70°C (–40° to 158°F)
  • Humidity: 10% to 90%, RHL non–condensing

REGULATORY COMPLIANCE (STANDARDS COMPLIANCE)

  • Safety: CE, UL
  • Environmental: RoHs, WEEE

ENCLOSURE

  • Size: Tool
  • Type: Aluminum
  • Cooling: Convection ventilation

ACCESSORIES

  • Included: MM SFP+ transceiver, power adapter, power cord, mounting bracket set

PRODUCT DIMENSIONS

  • 12.00cm x 7.15cm x 2.44cm (4.72" x 2.81" x 0.96" ) W, D, H

PRODUCT WEIGHT

  • 0.2kg (0.5lbs) approx.

SHIPPING DIMENSIONS

  • 15.70cm x 12.00cm x 8.70cm (6.18" x 4.72" x 3.43" ) W, D, H

SHIPPING WEIGHT

  • 0.7kg (1.6lbs) approx.

KRAMER 676R

Rp14.925.000,00Price